Privacy Notice – Newsletter


PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY NOTICE

Pursuant to Section 13 of Regulation EU 2016/679 (GDPR) we are providing this notice to users interacting with Disenia srl’s website that can be accessed electronically at: www.disenia.it, which is the website’s home page.

This notice describes how you can manage and provide your personal data when subscribing to the newsletter from the company’s only official website.

You may provide additional personal data through different access channels according to the topics covered. Further privacy notices may also be included in certain sections of the website providing specific services.

Data Controller: DISENIA SRL
VIA CARPENÈ, 21 33070 BRUGNERA PORDENONE – ITALY (TV)
Contact details: privacy@ideagroup.it

Purpose of processing Lawful basis for processing Period for which the data will be stored
Providing information about our company by e-mail (‘Newsletter’) to anyone who has explicitly subscribed by entering their data in the dedicated form. By subscribing to the newsletter you allow the Data Controller to process your personal data and respond to any requests you may have, including that to have your personal data erased. Executing contracts of which you are a party. Your data will be kept until you request to unsubscribe from the Newsletter. Upon your unsubscription your personal data will be destroyed or made anonymous using erasure and backup technical procedures.

What type of personal data do we collect and where do we get it from

Data provided voluntarily by Users

The voluntary, explicit sending of an e-mail to any of the addresses shown for the different access channels of this website involves the subsequent acquisition of the e-mail address and data of the sender/user, which is a prerequisite for delivering the service requested. We confirm to you, however, that in compliance with the GDPR you personal data will be processed according to the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, and that your privacy will be safeguarded.

Data provision

Provision by the data subject of his/her personal data for the purposes described in the previous section is mandatory. Failure to provide such data may result in us not being able to send you the newsletter.

Unsubscription from the Service

If you wish to no longer receive our newsletter please click on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the newsletter message. Alternatively, you may contact us at any time on privacy@ideagroup.it.

Provision and/or disclosure of the data

In compliance and within the limits of the GDPR, we shall not disclose your personal data, though we may provide it to companies with which we have contract obligations.  We may communicate your personal data to third parties belonging to the following categories:

  • providers of services for the management of the IT system and telecommunication networks used by our company (including any company providing e-mail sending services);
  • competent authorities, where this is required to achieve compliance with legal obligations and/or public regulations, on request.

The entities belonging to the above categories shall carry out the function of Data Processor, or may operate independently as separate Data Controllers. The list of such entities is constantly updated, and can be consulted at our headquarters. Any further communication or disclosure of your personal data shall take place only with your explicit consent.

Existence of an Automated Decision-Making Process

This website does not feature any automated decision-making process, therefore there is no profiling system.

Children
This website and the services provided by the Data Controller are not meant for children under the age of 16. The Data Controller does not intentionally collect the personal data of children. In the event that children’s personal data is accidentally recorded, the Data Controller shall erase such data in a timely manner, at the request of the person concerned.

Rights of the data subject

You have the right to be informed by us about the processing of your personal data. You can do so by sending an e-mail to: privacy@ideagroup.it

  • Right of access to your personal data: we are fully transparent as to the data we collect and how we use it. You may contact us at any time and access your personal data which we have collected by sending us an e-mail.
  • Right of rectification you have the right to obtain rectification of any of your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete, and to have it updated and/or edited.
  • Right of erasure: you may send us a request to have all of your personal data erased. Your request will be handled within 30 days.
  • Right of restriction: you have the right to demand that the Data Controller introduces restrictions to the processing of your personal data.
  • Right of portability: at your request, we shall export all of your personal data so that it can be transferred to third parties in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.
  • Right to object: you may unsubscribe at any time and thus object to all specific uses that we make of your personal data (newsletters, automatic e-mails, etc.).
  • Right to lodge a complaint: if you feel that your rights have not been respected, you may lodge a complaint with the competent authorities as indicated on the garanteprivacy.it website or by sending an e-mail to urp@gpdp.it
This website uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By continuing to browse the website you agree to our use of cookies. OK Further information